Calendar

Calendar

April 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Maundy Thursday - Purple or Red
  • God's Pantry Prep
  • After School Program - Sports
  • After School Robotics
  • Maundy Thursday Service
2
  • Good Friday - No Color
  • God's Pantry
  • Good Friday Service
3
  • Holy Saturday/Easter Eve/Easter Vigil - White or Gold
  • UMW Team Leaders Meeting
4
  • Easter - White or Gold
  • Online Worship Service
  • Outdoor Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Young Adult Lenten Study
  • Traditional Worship Service
5
  • After School in the Garden
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
6
  • Soup Kitchen
  • "Drums Alive" - After School Program
  • Youth Group - Zoom
7
  • Morning Prayer
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • Wednesday Friendsday - After School Program
  • Hot Shots Boys Basketball
8
  • Finance Meeting
  • Afterschool Coordinator interview
  • After School Program - Sports
  • PPRC Meeting
  • After School Robotics
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
9
  • UHES Mobile Food Pantry
10
11
  • Second Sunday of Easter - White or Gold
  • Online Worship Service
  • Outdoor Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study
12
  • After School in the Garden
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
13
  • "Drums Alive" - After School Program
  • Youth Group - Zoom
  • Stephen Minister Supervision Group
14
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • Worship Design Team Meeting
  • Wednesday Friendsday - After School Program
  • Hot Shots Boys Basketball
15
  • COVID Taskforce Check-in
  • God's Pantry Prep
  • After School Program - Sports
  • After School Robotics
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
  • Priscilla Circle
16
  • God's Pantry
17
  • UMW General meeting
18
  • Third Sunday of Easter - Native American Ministries Sunday - White or Gold
  • Online Worship Service
  • Outdoor Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Concert in the Garden
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study
19
  • After School in the Garden
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
20
  • "Drums Alive" - After School Program
  • Ministry Roundtable
  • Admin Board
  • Youth Group - Zoom
  • Susanna Wesley Cirle
21
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • Wednesday Friendsday - After School Program
  • Hot Shots Boys Basketball
22
  • Staff Meeting
  • After School Program - Sports
  • After School Robotics
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
23
24
25
  • Fourth Sunday of Easter - Festival of God's Creation - White or Gold
  • World Malaria Day
  • Online Worship Service
  • Outdoor Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study
26
  • After School in the Garden
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
27
  • Prayer Shawl Stitchers
  • "Drums Alive" - After School Program
  • Youth Group - Zoom
  • Stephen Minister Supervision Group
28
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • Wednesday Friendsday - After School Program
  • Hot Shots Boys Basketball
29
  • After School Program - Sports
  • After School Robotics
30