UUMC Calendar

UUMC Calendar

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Garden Work Day
  • God's Pantry
2
  • UMW Team Leaders Meeting
3
  • Nineteenth Sunday After Pentecost - World Communion Sunday (offering) - Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Grief Group
  • Adult Basketball
  • Youth Group
  • Church Potluck & Games
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study- Potluck
4
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Grateful Hearts Emmaus Group
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
5
  • Soup Kitchen
  • BBLC Chapel
6
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Choir Rehearsal
7
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
8
  • Garden Work Day
  • Mobile Food Pantry
9
  • UMM Breakfast
10
  • Twentieth Sunday After Pentecost - Organ and Tissue Donor Sunday - Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Children's Church
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Grief Group
  • Adult Basketball
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study
11
  • Columbus Day (USA)
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Photo Directory Zoom Sessions
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
12
  • Garden Work Day
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Photo Directory Zoom Sessions
  • Worship Design Team
  • Miriam Circle
  • BBLC
  • Stephen Minister Supervision Group
13
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • PPRC & BBLC Committee Meeting
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Trustees
  • Endowment Committee
14
  • Al-Anon (Pathways to Peace & Joy)
  • Finance Meeting
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
15
  • Altar Flower delivery
  • Children's Sabbath
  • Garden Work Day
  • God's Pantry
16
  • Children's Sabbath
17
  • Children's Sabbath
  • Twenty-First Sunday After Pentecost - Laity Sunday - Children's Sabbath - Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Children's Church
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Grief Group
  • Adult Basketball
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study
18
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Grateful Hearts Emmaus Group
  • New UMW Circle
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
19
  • Garden Work Day
  • Mary Martha Circle
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Whiz Kids
  • Admin Board
  • Susanna Wesley Cirle
20
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • BBLC Chapel
  • BBLC Board Meeting
  • Caregiver's Empowerment Group
  • Caregiver's Empowerment Group - Kids
  • Choir Rehearsal
21
  • Al-Anon (Pathways to Peace & Joy)
  • BBLC Chapel
  • God's Pantry Prep
  • Caregiver's Empowerment Group
  • Caregiver's Empowerment Group - Kids
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
  • Priscilla Circle
22
  • AAUW - Donna Yargosz set up (15 tables any size)
  • Garden Work Day
23
  • AAUW - Donna Yargosz
24
  • Twenty-Second Sunday After Pentecost - Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Children's Church
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Grief Group
  • Adult Basketball
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study
25
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Charge Conference
  • Men's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Women's Emmaus Reunion Group
  • Radical Ringers
26
  • Garden Work Day
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Prayer Shawl Stitchers
  • Whiz Kids
  • Stephen Minister Supervision Group
27
  • Upper Room Prayer Group
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Bishop Bledsoe Retirement
  • Choir Rehearsal
28
  • Al-Anon (Pathways to Peace & Joy)
  • Staff Meeting
  • BBLC Chapel
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
29
  • Garden Work Day
30
  • Fall Festival
31
  • Twenty-Third Sunday After Pentecost - Reformation Sunday - Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorer Class
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Class
  • Sonshine Class
  • Children's Church
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Grief Group
  • Adult Basketball
  • Youth Group
  • Youth Bells
  • High School Connect Group
  • Journey Bible Study