Calendar

Calendar

October 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • God's Pantry Prep
  • After School - Bucket Drumming
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
2
  • God's Pantry
3
4
  • 18th Sunday after Pentecost--Green
  • World Communion Sunday (offering)
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorers Sunday School Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Sunday School
  • Sonshine Sunday School Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Youth Group
  • Walk in the Word Bible Study
  • Youth Bell Rehearsal
5
  • After School- Garden Club
  • After School- Garden Club
  • Fishers of Men
  • Sisters in Faith
  • RADICAL Ringers
6
  • Soup Kitchen
  • "Work & Chat" w/ Brian Townsend
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School-Tutoring
  • Youth Group - Zoom
7
  • Morning Prayer
  • Boys Basketball Program
  • Mid-Day Worship Service
  • After School - Robotics
  • After School-Friendsday
  • After School-Friendsday
  • High School Youth
8
  • Staff Meeting
  • After School - Bucket Drumming
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • Bell Ringer Quartet
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
9
  • UHES Mobile Food Pantry
  • Vision & Funding Meeting
10
11
  • 19th Sunday after Pentecost--Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorers Sunday School Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Sunday School
  • Sonshine Sunday School Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Youth Group
  • Walk in the Word Bible Study
  • Youth Bell Rehearsal
12
  • Columbus Day (USA)
  • After School- Garden Club
  • After School- Garden Club
  • Fishers of Men
  • Sisters in Faith
  • RADICAL Ringers
13
  • "Work & Chat" w/ Brian Townsend
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School-Tutoring
  • Finance Committee Meeting
  • Youth Group - Zoom
  • Stephen Minister Supervision Group
14
  • Morning Prayer
  • Boys Basketball Program
  • Nominations Committee
  • Mid-Day Worship Service
  • After School - Robotics
  • After School-Friendsday
  • After School-Friendsday
  • Trustees Meeting
  • High School Youth
15
  • God's Pantry Prep
  • Vision meeting
  • After School - Bucket Drumming
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • Bill & Bev
  • Bell Ringer Quartet
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
  • Priscilla Circle
16
  • Children's Sabbath begins
  • God's Pantry
  • Harvest Altar Prep
17
  • Bev Rhodes & Kevin Vigil Rehearsal
18
  • 20th Sunday after Pentecost--Green
  • Children's Sabbath
  • Laity Sunday
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorers Sunday School Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Sunday School
  • Sonshine Sunday School Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Youth Group
  • Walk in the Word Bible Study
  • Youth Bell Rehearsal
19
  • After School- Garden Club
  • After School- Garden Club
  • Priscilla Circle
  • Fishers of Men
  • Sisters in Faith
  • RADICAL Ringers
20
  • "Work & Chat" w/ Brian Townsend
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School-Tutoring
  • Ministry Roundtable
  • Susanna Wesley Circle
  • Admin Board
  • Youth Group - Zoom
21
  • Morning Prayer
  • Boys Basketball Program
  • Celebration of Life - Linden Ranels
  • After School - Robotics
  • After School-Friendsday
  • After School-Friendsday
  • High School Youth
22
  • Staff Meeting
  • After School - Bucket Drumming
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • Bev Rhodes
  • Bell Ringer Quartet
  • Cross Connections Bible Study
23
  • Craft Fair Set Up
  • Outdoor Mural Meeting
24
  • In the Neighborhood Initiative Craft Fair
25
  • Reformation Sunday--Green
  • Online Worship Service
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Explorers Sunday School Class
  • Journey Facebook Live
  • Journey Worship Service
  • Seekers Sunday School
  • Sonshine Sunday School Class
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Youth Group
  • Walk in the Word Bible Study
  • Youth Bell Rehearsal
26
  • After School- Garden Club
  • After School- Garden Club
  • UUMC Charge Conference
  • Fishers of Men
  • Sisters in Faith
  • RADICAL Ringers
27
  • "Work & Chat" w/ Brian Townsend
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School - Basketball
  • After School-Tutoring
  • Prayer Shawl Stitchers
  • Youth Group - Zoom
  • Stephen Minister Supervision Group
28
  • Morning Prayer
  • Boys Basketball Program
  • Mid-Day Worship Service
  • After School - Robotics
  • After School-Friendsday
  • After School-Friendsday
  • High School Youth
29
  • After School - Bucket Drumming
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • After School - Drums Alive
  • Bell Ringer Quartet
30
31
  • Reformation Day
  • University Hills - Halloween Drive-thru